Episode credits → The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
Directed by Tim Hill
Screenplay by Tim Hill
Story by Tim Hill
Jonathan Aibel
Glenn Berger
Produced by Ryan Harris
Executive Producer Stephen Hillenburg
Director of Photography Peter Lyons Collister
Production Designer Chris L. Spellman
Edited by Micheal W. Andrews
Music by Hans Zimmer
Steve Mazzaro
Costume Designer Shawna L. Trpcic
Head of Story Aaron Springer
Co-Head of Story Mark O'Hare
Animation Production Designers Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Sue Mondt
Head of Animation Cinematography John Clark
Head of Character Animation Andrew Overtoom
Animation Supervisor Jacques Daigle
Visual Effects Supervisors Erik Mattson
Vanitha Rangaraju
Line Producer Marie Balland
CG Supervisors Guillaume Dufief
Samuel Guiraudou
Matthieu Rouxel
Music Supervisor Sunny Park
Casting by Joseph Middleton, CSA
Monika Mikkelsen, CSA
Cast (In Order of Appearance)
Tim Hill Documentary Narrator
Clancy Brown Mr. Krabs
Bill Fagerbakke Patrick
Rodger Bumpass Squidward
Mr. Lawrence Plankton
Carolyn Lawrence Sandy
Awkwafina Otto
Tom Kenny SpongeBob, Gary, French Narrator
Jill Talley Karen
Reggie Watts Chancellor
Matt Berry Poseidon
Antonio Raul Corbo Young SpongeBob
Keanu Reeves Sage
Veronica Alicino
Robert Ambrose
Michael Froton
Tom Sheeter
Zombies
Noel Bajandas
Bong Buno
Karen Chuang
Eric Dawkins
Comfort Fedoke
Yusuf Hasir
Ryan Ramirez
Marie Spieldenner
Larsen Thompson
Jaymz Tuaileva
Dancers
Snoop Dogg The Gambler
Danny Trejo El Diablo
Richard Pasqualone Dealer
Veronica Alicino Croupier
Tyler Peterson Poseidon Concierge
Presley Williams Young Sandy
Jack Gore Young Patrick
Mary Jo Catlett Mrs. Puff
Jason Maybaum Young Squidward
Tiffany Haddish Master of Ceremonies
Dee Bradley Baker Perch Perkins
Aaron Smith De Niro Security Guard
Steve Alterman
Stephen Apostolina
Kirk Baily
Ashley Bell
Mitch Carter
David Cowgill
Wendy Cutler
Romy Cutler-Lengyel
Juliet Donenfeld
Julie Falls
Peter Falls
Jeff Fischer
Jackie Gonneau
Richard Horvitz
Camryn Jones
Joyce Kurtz
Joanna Leeds
Hope Levy
Scott Menville
Edie Mirman
Capri Oliver
Davis Pak
Paul Pape
Benjamin Dean Plessala
Juan Pope
Michelle Ruff
Aryan Simhadri
Michael Sorich
Warren Sroka
Kensington Tallman
Benjamin Valic
Lynnanne Zager
Additional Voices
Choreographer Mia Michaels
Associate Choreographer Kevin Wilson
Story
Story Artists Zeus Cervas
Charlotte Jackson
Charles Klein
Kenny Pittenger
Chris Reccardi
Jason Reicher
Additional Story Artists Josh Engel
Brian Morante
Fred Osmond
John Trabbic
Josh Zinman
Editorial
Associate Editor Michael Louis Hill
First Assistant Editor Gina Zappala
Additional Assistant Editors David Croomes
Daniel Ortiz
Visual Effects Editor Chris Campbell
Art Department
Art Director Simon Rodgers
Visual Development Artists Lauren Airriess
Chloe Bristol
Paulette H. Patterson
Kristy Kay
Bill Kaufmann
Perry Dixon Maple
Francisco Mora
Ernie Rinard
Character Designers Michael Defeo
Stephen Russell Wells
Layout
Layout Artists Marc Ellis
Ingo Gudmundsson
Jason Hall
Joseph Jones
Kris Kapp
Christopher Leone
Letia Lewis
Don Reich
Leigh Rens
Alex Sokoloff
Amy Vatankul
Final Layout Artist Alssya Brule
Production
Production Managers Mark Fitzgerald
Gabrielle Miles Hill
Production Accountant Jennifer Klatt
Production Supervisors
Story/Editorial Tyler Pedersen
Lauren Shell
Art Junior Bastien
Surfacing/Lighting Daniel Renteria
Layout Jillian Brooke Roberts
Visual Effects Monika Gosch
Production Coordinators
Story/Editorial Alex Kaiser
Animation Ketsia Vedrine
Visual Effects Chris Bryant
Production Assistants
Art Rosa Serafina Melero
Producer's Assistant Tierra Gonzalez
Second Assistant Accountant Max Lance
Additional Casting Sally Stiner, CSA
Barbie Block, CSA
Casting Assistant Chelsea Spirito
Technical Department
TDs Beau Casey
Vijoy Gaddipati
Tiffany Yen
Christopher Simmons
CG Supervisor David Lawson
IT Paul Darrigo
Alphonso White
Jesse Tushinsky
CGI Imagery and Animation by: Mikros
Sets & Props Modeling
Environment Modeling Supervisor Clement Deltour
Lead Maud Biscay
Modelers Francois Audagiori
Melis Aysegal Karayusuf
Martin Coustenoble
Louis Doucerain
Sebastien Evrard
Melanie Rossignol
Eddy Ferechou
Lucas Godineau
Francois Gris
Charles Law Hang
Clement Leroux
Shelsy Lutz-Carpenter
Adel Medja
Andrea Olovcic
Rida Simmou
Texturing & Surfacing
Texturing Supervisor Vincent Duponchel
Surfacing Supervisor Anne-Claire Leroux
Leads Manuel Alligne
Florence Cabezon
Additional Leads Olivier Mitonneau
Olivier Osotimehin
Surfacing Artists Sylvain Amblard
Sabri Badri
Kevin Barres
Justine Beaupre
Romain Boncens
Matthias Bouttier
Margaux Calame
Julia Ceschino
Vincent Dromart
Nadia Essid
Natalia Freitas
Alexandre Guerre
Marie-Pier Hamel
Olivia Lukban
Camille Baquet
Fabio Scielarczyk
Marine Simmoneau
Anthony Stedman
Vivien Testard
Ludivine Vincent
Character Modeling
Character Modeling Supervisor Adrien Montero
Lead Ladislas Gueros
Modelers Alexis Adrian
Julie Chu
Mickael Govec
Damien Lavaufre
Sebastien Monnier
Rigging
Character Rigging Supervisor Maxime Cozic
Leads Bastien Boutte
Vincent Touache
Riggers Vincent Bayoux
Gregory Console
Remy Dereux
Falvien Garnier
Axel Medina Landa
Mathieu Plamondon
Charlotte Thiriez
Hair
Hair Supervisor Luis Cadavid
Artists Romain Carlier
Zoe Guillet
Final Layout & Final Set Dress
Final Layout Supervisor Elise Bougard
Final Set Dress Supervisor Kitty Poon
Leads Cinthia Manochio
Thomas Mechin
Artists Felix Beauregard
Marie Calvo
Cedric Delisle
Louis-Joseph De Tourtier
Samuel Hooper
Franck Clement Larosiere
Bruno Mazzonna
Etienne Morin
Duha Mousa
Vincent Noe
Nicolas Penandier
Adele Raigneau
Samuel Ramamisoa
Estefania Reves
Chloe Rouillon
Animation
Leads Guillaume Arantes
Marc-Andre Benoit
Guillermo Dupinet
Denis Herry
Liam Hill
David Marquis
David Roux
Christine Sevigny
Animators Mauro Affronti
Raghad Al-Labade
Calista Antonio
Steven Arango
Mauricio Bartok
Alexandre Beaulieu
Louis Beucler
Samuel Bonnemort
Anthony Brewster
Jenny Byun
Olivier Castelli
Celine Conte
Igor Copelli
Claudia Coviello
Jairo Cuadraro
Jodie Daussaint
Jose Francisco De Diego
Nicolas Deruy
Anthony Di Siervo
Antoine Donnelly
Sarah Dor
Danielle Dumont
Naomi Fear
Alexis Fernandez
Julien Ferritto
Anne-Lise Gadonnaud
Elyse Gervais O'Neill
Lucia Guirado
Victor Hareng
Ainsley Herd
Scott Hewitt
Samuel Istace
Eric Lambert
Alexandre Lapointe
Gabrielle Lebeau
Geoffrey Lerus
Michael Lewis
Thibaut Lopes
Nancy Martinez
Marie Moet
Maxime Mondy
Melodie Mouton
Michael Nauzin
Leire Olivares
Silvia Ortiz
Benoit Paillard
Emiel Panders
Nicolas Pinet
Jose Salomon Ramirez Salinas
Florent Razafimandimby
Amandine Riviere
Mariano Rodiguez Calvo
Alexei Rodriguez
Leo Rouabhi
Giulia Rustichini
Shrinkala Sharma
Sarah Simon
Nicolas Sterpone
Jean-Paul Suau
Frederic Tetrault
Helene Vendryes
Maxence Verniers-Diers
Adrien Xhibitte
Ryan Yee
Marcelo Zanin
Crowd Animation
Crowd Animation Supervisor William Bobant
Crowd Artists Cristian Coppel
Pauline Di Giacomo
Remi Prouzat
Technical Animation
Technical Animation Supervisor Daphne Hong
Animators Alexis Bedue
Emily Bertrand
Severine Cordier
Alexander Cote-Tessier
Roland Guin
Brandon Kerr
Yohann Lescieux
Mickael Samonyeau
Mallaury Simoes
Visual Effects
Effects Supervisor Nicolas Lejeune
Lead Etienne Metois
Artists Jason Brown
Charlotte Brun
Kevin Luttrell
Rappy Cheng
Guillaume Escots
Gareth Fitzgerald
Maxie Koeckx
Gautier Laudren
Florian Puchois
Lighting
Lighting Supervisors Xavier Chabin
Emmanuel Larralde
Leads Thomas Bourdis
Brune De Miscault
Sylvain Salame
Maxime Gallois
Francois Gendron
Bruno Roberto
Dimitri Trouve
Guillaume Chevet
Artists Galaad Alais
Stephen Ballard
Loic Bellot
Mahee Bissonnette
Thomas Boileau
Marie-Eve Cardinal
Loris Cavalier
Geoffrey Collin
Jacques Desanlis
Lea Finucci
Punit Joshi
Guillaume Lafave
Nancy Larouche
Anne Marie Lebel
Florianne Lopez
Erwan Masson
Valerie Morel
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
Orianne Mulleras-El Atmani
Daniel Ortiz
Laurie Plante
Mary Pouliot
Marlene Raiche
Jordan Rakotondrasoa
Mateo Ravot
Quentin Renet
Anoop Thomas
Altug Ylmazer
Compositing
Compositing Supervisor Solenne Bourgeois
Leads Anne-Sophie Palermo
Mylene Guillot
Lucile Vampouille
Artists Julie Artigny
Lucie Bazinet
Vicky Beaulieu
Johan Berges
Olivier Charlette-Giasson
Camille Charpigny
Valerie Constant
Jules Deransart
Matt Dolphens
Maxime Dominici
Veronika Epsteina
Nelson Gabriel
Francois Gagnon
Carla Gandolfi
Marion Gombert
Maxime Goudal
Jeanlin Guillaume
Terence Guilpin
Maxime Hebert
Martin Hebert
Romain Mace
Julia Pace
Clementine Sergeant
Image Finaling & Stereo
Supervisor Charles Granger
Artists Guillaume Baron
Charles Christoforou
Paul-Jean Serrano
Christoph Grifasi
Denis Nikolajenia
Dominic Dauphin
Shannon Dingle
Matte Painting
Matte Painting Supervisor Mailys Garcia
Lead Gulliaume Benamout
Artists Maxime Dartois
Keven Stapleton
Lisa Valensi
Visual Development
Artists Anais Basso
Alexandre Blain
Pierre Blanchon
Mailys Garcia
Morgan Le Henry
Sebastien Biquet
Antoine Poullain
Technical Department
Head of Pipeline Simon Alexis
Co-CG Supervisors Kern-Attila Germain
Nicolas Minier
Leads Caroline Beyne
Louise Pequignot
Ghislain Roy-Villeux
TDs and R&D Vincent Beges
Camille Carlier
Valentin David
Jean-Brice Rover
William Desrosiers
Martin Pettuciari
Christophe Feuillebois
Philippe Kardous
Laurent Clavier
Marcel Reinhard
Rita Kassis
Fabien Kervarec
Gregory Pijat
Pierre Risch
Production
Production Managers Jerome Bouclet
Viola Chen
Madison Sellers
William Vagnon
Additional Production Managers Marion Bayard
Fabrice Litt
Additional Line Producer Pierre Escande
Animation Production Department Managers Diane Moscet
Mikey Schanz
Production Coordinators Jean-Francois Girard
Mathias Bogey
Thomas Besancon
Claudia Barrera
Maelise Bret
David Jimenez Alvarez
Chloe Bernard
Jeanne Dauvergne
Vincent Leroy
Nicolas De Pins
Ariel Chao
Betsabe Vera Alvarez
Gaelle Santamarta
Marine Armand
Olivier Deveux
Delphine Oliviera
Cecile Dufief
Jean-Philip Pelletier
Maude Alphonso
Natalie Gill
Ann-Fredrique Ghio
Fanny Ruver
Chloe Mercier
Production Assistants Alexandre Gasulla
Yulina Hayek
Marie Robin
Felicie Ravas
Julia Truong
Mikros Studio
Chief Executive Officer Gilles Gaillard
Chief Creative Officer/Deputy CEO Julien Meesters
Head of Mikros Animation Simon Vanesse
Human Resources Business Partner Emmanuel Horeaux
Human Resources Manager Carmen Popescu
Human Resources Coordinator Elettra Ceresa
Studio Manager Nicolas Delval
Head of Community Development & Talent Outreach Cecile Steinlein
Recruiters Estelle Ducarteron
Nathalie Lambert
Head of Business & Legal Affairs Helene Clark
Finance Controller Azza Lakhdar
Shotgun Support Baptiste Guidoux
Technical Support Manager Benoit Gille
Head of Information Systems Jonathan Del Campo
Technlogy Supervisor Michele Eustacchi
IT Support Jonas Beugnot
Pawel Zajac
Marc Huteau
Howard Picaizen
Oleksander Puvak
Studio Coordinator Coline Faure
Studio Assistants Lorraine Mitre
Noemie Fuentes
Live Action Unit
Unit Production Manager Michele Imperato Stabile
First Assistant Director Michele Panelli-Venetis
Second Assistant Director David Mendoza
Second Unit Director Troy Brown
Set Decorator Erin Fite
Set Designer George Maya
Lead Person Daniel Dupont
Set Dressers Jeff Hay
Michael Koellner
Michael Parianos
Quent Shierenberg
On-Set Dresser David Bell
Graphic Designer Tina Charad
A Camera Operator Peter Mercurio
A First Assistant Photographer Rob Monroy
A Second Assistant Photographer Lorna Leslie
B Camera Operator Brooks Guyer
B First Assistant Photographer Tommy Teiche
B Second Assistant Photographer Theresa Wong
C Camera Operator Matthew Pearce
C First Assistant Photographer Rene Vargas
C Second Assistant Photographer Carson Reaves
Digital Imaging Technician Dane R. Brehm
Aerial/Drone Director of Photography Michael Fitzmaurice
UAS/Drone Pilot Cameron Fitzmaurice
UAS/Drone Technician Patrick Moynahan
Script Supervisor Ana Maria Quintana
Second Second Assistant Director Mikaela Mathern
Still Photographer Jonny Cournovyer
Production Supervisor J. Elizabeth Ingram
Production Coordinator Lori Berlanga
Assistant Production Coordinator Chinzea Lynn Ezinkwo
Extras Casting Carol Grant
Production Accountant Joel Tokarsky
First Assistant Accountant Coco Aiello
Second Assistant Accountant Sarai Morales
Payroll Accountant Steve Goldstein
Production Sound Mixer Steve Cantamessa
Boom Operator Scott Larue
Cable Person Jordan Bodhaine
Chief Lighting Technician Shane Kelly
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Donald K. Davidson
Electricians Rob Carius
Tyler Condreay
Mark Farney
Daniel Phelps
Sean Tanner
Dimmer Board Operator Aaron Paustian
First Company Grip Kyle Honnig
Second Company Grip Lou Rubsamen
A Dolly Grip Operator Kris Ostergaard
B Dolly Grip Opearator Jason Rupe
Grips Shane Andersen
Elias Guiterrez
Chris Way
Creg Wehr
Construction Coordinator Johnny Mazzola
Construction Foreperson Ed Bowen
Stage Foreperson Jeremy Stone
Labor Foreperson Mark Roberts
Paint Foreperson Charles H. Peck
Greens Foreperson/Standby Chuck Ryker
Standby Painter Alan Jergens
Prop Maker Foreperson Charles Basurto
Special Effects Coordinator Anthony Simonaitis
Special Effects Foreperson Dave Mesloh
Special Effects Technicians Trevor Allard
Alex Hill
Chris Stockton
Property Master Greg Gonzalez
Assistant Property Master Mike Schenk
Assistant Property Jameson Williams
Costume Supervisor Alana Stone
Key Costumer Noel Leonard
Costumers Fredrick Faith
Aldeme Mitchell
Costumers to Snoop Dogg Ronald Alvarez
Rey Garcia
Head Ager/Dyer Melissa F. Binder
Assistant Ager/Dyer Rhonda Earick
Makeup Department Head Jennifer Aspinall
Key Makeup Artist Andrea Steele
Makeup Artist to Ms. Haddish Dionne Wynn
Makeup/FX Artists Steve E. Anderson
Cary Avers
Barney Burman
Kato Destefan
Ken Diaz
Edward French
Lenny MacDonald
Ned Neidhardt
James Rohland
Scott Wheeler
Hair Department Head Karen Bartek
Key Hairstylist Yvette Stone
Hairstylist to Ms. Haddish Yvette Shelton
Hairstylist to Snoop Dogg Tasha Hayward
Hairstylists Diana Arcey
Lori Fenton
Jani Kleinbar
Taschi Lynell
Janine Rae
Mel Stetson
Cindy Welles
Transportation Coordinator George Sack
Transportation Captain Nathan Hardcastle
Transportation Co-Captain Jonathan Crabtree
Animal Wranglers Todd Forsberg
Tonia Forsberg
Medic Dan Lora
Craft Service Kyle Loll
Assistant Craft Service Brian Gonzales
Brandon Little
Catering By Orlando's Motion Picture Catering
Head Chef Orlando Hurtado
Chef Sergio Jimenez
Additional Chefs Alejandro Lopez
Luis Lopez
Brian De Leon
Juan C. Padilla
Visual Effects by Mr. X, A Fotokem Company
Visual Effects Supervisor Damien Hurgon
Visual Effects Producer Mike Dicarlo
Digital Effects Supervisor Catherine Hebert
Visual Effects Production Managers Pieter Luypaert
Emily Moye
Animation Lead James Grow
Asset Lead Jin Yan Cheng
Lighting Lead Tamir Sammy Diab
Effects Leads Eric Senegal
Kyle Yoneda
Compositing Lead David Agudelo
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator Anita Grau
Asset Artists Guillaume Barre
Lorena E'Vers
Nitin Garo
Lena Ludwig
Takuma Tokashiki
Rigging and Creature Effects TD Jason Teske
Tracking and Layout Artists Romain Abrams
Marc Chanchaleun
Animators Rachel Bossert
Luca De Giglio
Felix Hebert-Pinard
Javier Lopez
Anthony Trefleze
Alex Ushijima
Digital Matte Painters Drago Jieanu
Sergei Sarichev
Effects TDS Mathilde Andrieu
Valentin Cottenye
Diego Galan
Nacere Guerouaf
Yonghee Kim
Ryan Ruiz
Joel Llado Vila
Margarta Jazmin Yllescas Zuniga
Lim Jhih-Yuan
Lighting TDS Daniel Arenas
Arthur Carnot
Alessia Fancelli
Yue Qiao
Compositors Yuting Chen
Selena Farkas
Stephan Kot
On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Olaf Wendt
Visual Effects Editors Christopher Collins
Katja Wiedemann
Visual Effects Coordinators Akshay Kumar
Ximena Novoa
Erika Young Storz
Stop-Motion Scenes by Screen Novelties
Stop-Motion Producer Chris Finnegan
Stop-Motion Supervisors Mark Caballero
Seamus Walsh
Animators Misha Klein
Cam Baity
Assistant Animator Willy Fair
Model Maker Lead John Joyce
Model Makers Greg Pinsoneault
Ellen Coons
Pete Sauber
Painter Roxanne Hallbauer
Production Manager Casey Follen
Stop-Motion DP Aaron Wise
First Assistant Camera Person Carl Helder
Camera/Lighting Technician Rigel Yaluk Mosquera
Puppet Department Lead Barney Marquez
3D Artist Van Logan Franklin
Fabricator Joe Faragon
Visual Effects Artists Ashley-Martin Dunn
Cameron Carson
Paul Evangelista
Jackie Cadiente
Production Assistants David Lally
Amber Farris
Post Production
Post Production Sound Services by Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Company, Marin Country, California
Supervising Sound Editor Tom Myers
Re-Recording Mixers Gary Summers
Tom Myers
Sound Effects Editors Bonnie Wild
J.R. Grubbs
Dialogue Editor Anthony De Francesco
ADR Editor Michelle Perrone
Foley Supervisor Shaun Farley
First Assistant Sound Editor Jordan Myers
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Ronni Brown
Foley Mixers Jason Butler
Malcolm Fife
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers Jeff King
Derek McGinley
Engineering Services Dusty Jermier
Digital Editorial Support Noah Katz
Post Production Sound Accountant Cathy Shirk
Post Production Finance Manager Mike Peters
Client Services Eva Porter
Scheduling Carrie Perry
Head of Engineering Steve Morris
Head of Production Jon Null
General Manager Josh Lowden
Additional Sound Services Provided by Ross 424, Inc.
Re-Recording Mix Technician Jason Abell
Digital Intermediate by Techniclor
Digital Intermediate Colorist Jason Fabbro
Senior Finishing Editor Bob Schneider
Digital Intermediate Producer Julian McDougald
Project Manager Ladd Lanford
Digital Dailies Provided by Technicolor on Location Services
Dailies Producer Denise Woodgerd
Dailies Colorist Erik Haase
Dailies Assist Joseph Kirwan
Dailies Operations Chris Van Duvn
Dailies Engineer Brent Greer
Main Titles by Picturemill
Titles Creative Supervisor William Lebeda
Titles Art Director Dustin Reno
Titles Animator Nelson Yu
Titles Producer David Midgen
End Titles by Scarlet Letters
Exceptional Minds
Music
Music Editor Stephanie McNally
Additional Music Editor J.J. George
Score Consultant Guthrie Goven
Concertmaster Ben Powell
Oboe Chris Bleth
Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Stuart Clark
Flute and Ethnic Woodwinds Pedro Eustache
Cello Tina Guo
French Horn Dylan C. Hart
Saxophone Dan Higgins
Trumpet Thomas Hooten
Trombone Alex Iles
Bassoon Anthony Parthner
Viola Molly Rogers
Drums and Percussion Hal Rosenfeld
Harp Lara Somogvi
Bass Michael Valerio
Vocals Suzanne Waters
Accordion Mike Watts
Violin Leah Zeger
Additional Score Consultants Amir-John Haddad
Aleksandra Suklar
Music Consultant Lex Borrero
Music Production Services Steven Kofsky
Orchestrations by Bruce Fowler
Walt Fowler
David Giuli
Jennifer Hammond
Yvonne Suzette Moriarty
Booker White
Music Preparation Booker White
Orchestral Contractor Peter Rotter
Vocal Contractor Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Score Mixed by Alan Meyerson
Score Mix Assistants Eva Reistad
Soya Soo
Technical Score Engineer Chuck Choi
Technical Assistants Alejandro Moros
Fabio Marks
Digital Instrument Design Mark Wheery
Digital Instrument Preparation Taurees Habis
Raul Verga
Synth Programming Hans Zimmer
Studio Manager for Remote Control Productions Shalini Singh
Assistant to Composer Cynthia Park
Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CA
Soundtrack Album Available on
Neon16/Interscope Records
Songs
It's Always Summer in Bikini Bottom Written by Rivers Cuomo and Björn Yttling
Performed by Weezer
Produced by Suzy Shinn
Weezer courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corporation
Slow Ride Written by David Peverett
Performed by Foghat
Courtesy of Bearsville Records/Rhino Entertainment Company
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
On the Road Again Written and Performed by Willie Nelson
Courtesy of Columbia Nashville
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
Dream Weaver Written and Performed by Gary Wright
Courtesy of High Wave Music
El Diablo Written by Tim Hill and Steve Mazzaro
Performed by Tim Hill
How We Do Written by Tim Hill, Snoop Dogg, Ali Dee and Alex Geringas
Performed by Snoop Dogg and Monsta X
Produced by Ali Dee and Doug Davis
Snoop Dogg courtesy of Doggy Style Records
Monsta X courtesy of Epic Records, a division of Sony Music Entertainment
Livin' la Vida Loca Written by Desmond Child and Robi Rosa
Performed by Ricky Martin
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
Aka Waka Maka Mia Written by Tim Hill
Performed by Tom Kenny and Bill Fagerbakke
Gary's Song Written by Heidi Rodewald and Stew
Performed by Kenny G
Courtesy of Concord Music
Hey Pachuco! Written by James Achor, David Mando Dorame and Edwin Nichols
Performed by Royal Crown Revue
Courtesy of RCR Records
Tijuana Taxi Written by Ervan F. Coleman
Performed by Herb Alpert
Courtesy of Herb Alpert Presents, Inc.
My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme from Titanic (1997)) Written by James Horner and Will Jennings
Performed by Kenny G
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
Flight of the Bumblebee Written by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Take On Me Written by Magne Furuholmen, Morten Harket & Pål Waaktaar
Performed by Weezer
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Secret to the Formlua Written by Cyndi Lauper, Rob Hyman and Tim Hill
Produced by Steve Mazzaro
Performed by Cast
Agua Written by Jose Alvaro Osorio Balvin, Marcos Masis, Jhay Cortez, Alejandro Ramírez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Juan Camilo Vargas, Alejandro Borrero and Ivanni Rodriguez
Contains a sample of «SpongeBob SquarePants Theme» (featuring Patrick Pinney, Camryn Walling, Devin Johnson and Sara Paxton)
Written by Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg and Blaise Smith
Performed by Tainy and J Balvin
Produced by Tainy
Tainy courtesy of NEON16/Roc Nation
J. Balvin courtesy of Universal Music Latino, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.
Krabby Step Written by Michael Stevenson, Khalif Brown, Lathan Moses Stanley Echols, Donny Flores, Marcos Masis, Albert Menendez, Alejandro Borrero, Pablo Batista and Robert Alexander White
Contains a sample of «SpongeBob SquarePants Theme» (featuring Camryn Walling, Devin Johnson and Sara Paxton, and featuring dialogue from Dee Bradley Baker, Rodger Bumpass and Tom Kenny)
Written by Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg and Blaise Smith
Performed by Tyga, Swae Lee and Lil Mosey
Produced by Tainy and Albert Hype
Tyga courtesy of Last King Records/Columbia Records
Swae Lee courtesy of Ear Drummers Records/Interscope Records
Lil Mosey courtesy of Mogul Vision/Interscope Records
Courtesy of NEON16/Interscope Records
Snail: I'm Avail Written by Wayne Coyne, Steven Drozd and Derek Brown
Performed by The Flaming Lips
Produced by The Flaming Lips and Scott Booker
The Flaming Lips courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
Footage from THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL (1951)
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox. All Rights Reserved
Québec Production Services Tax Credit
WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF THE PROVINCE OF ONTARIO PRODUCTION SERVICES AND COMPUTER ANIMATION AND SPECIAL EFFECTS TAX CREDITS EFFECTS TAX CREDITS
Ontario Creates
TAX INCENTIVE CONSULTING SERVICES — ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS CANADA
Deluxe
Dolby Digital in Selected Theatres
American Humane monitored the animal action
No animals were harmed. (AHD 09696)
American Humane
© 2020 PARAMOUNT ANIMATION, A DIVISION OF PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS IS A TRADEMARK OF VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC.

THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS.

ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES

AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

NO. 52591 MPA
THIS PICTURE MADE UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF IATSE AFFILIATED WITH A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.L.C.
"SpongeBob SquarePants" and all related logos, titles and characters are trademarks of ViacomCBS International Inc.
© 2020 ViacomCBS International Inc. All rights reserved.

References

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.